Category Archives: Novosti

Sušac cilj

06,16,49-OLA u cilju
06,45,05-No name, Mate i Crni u cilju
07,18-Fragola 3-4 milje od cilja
07,51-Elanka na milju od cilja
07,55-Orca na punti Gomilica
07,59-Krka 5 milja od cilja
07,55-Whisper 4 milje od vrata
08,02-Barka vela na punti Pelegrina
08,00-Cro dolphine izašao iz vrata
08,03-Gingolina u vratima
08,04-Tom proša Pelegrin
08,05-Be first 2 milje od cilja
08,12 Iva 3- par milja ispred vrata
08,17- Tina u vratima

Sušac

19.19.-KRKA-okrenuli Sušac

19.28.-Emil okrenio Sušac

19.42.-Tina -Sj.od lanterne

19,45.-Gingolina-E.od sušca

19.51.-Red Zeppelin.-okrenuli Sušac

19,54.-Whisper E.-od sušca

20.13.-Qaka.-N.od sušca

20.14.-ola 15 nm od sušca

20.26-Krka 20 nm do Ždrilca

20.27-Barka vela obišli sušac

20.36-Whisper obišli sušac

20.40-CRO-dolphin obišli sušac

21.25-Tom N od sušca prema Hvaru

Sušac

17 35,Emil javlja da je 11,4 Nm od Sušca,vjetar je malo oslabio,10-ak čv. ispred njega su OLA,Elanka,Gingolina i Fragola.

18 50-Elanka II javlja da je okrenila Sušac,ispred njih su Ola i Mate

malo iza Krka i Be First.

Results Standard -Final

Results Standard
Scores take into account 1  discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 FRA 203800 Jean Baptiste Bernaz 30,0 5 1 8 (22) 3 4 5 4
2 CRO 204731 Tonci Stipanovic 33,0 1 5 5 11 1 5 (13) 5
3 GER 204906 Philipp Buhl 43,0 4 10 11 6 (14) 8 2 2
4 AUS 199012 Tom Burton 48,0 12 3 10 3 (23) 16 1 3
5 AUS 199014 Ashley Brunning 59,0 15 14 3 1 13 2 (19) 11
6 NZL 203776 Andy Maloney 75,0 3 12 2 (38) 35 3 8 12
7 BEL 202016 Wannes Van Laer 76,0 9 20 (29) 5 8 7 11 16
8 AUS 203770 Matt Wearn 86,0 11 24 (25) 17 24 6 3 1
9 GBR 201402 Nick Thompson 87,0 7 16 (36) 2 26 14 7 15
10 CYP 205124 Pavlos Kontides 88,0 (bfd) 2 12 35 4 10 16 9
11 AUS 206019 Ryan Palk 90,0 14 15 16 9 (36) 9 21 6
12 GUA 192384 Juan Maegli 100,0 8 4 35 21 6 (41) 4 22
13 ITA 199697 Alessio Spandoni 101,0 25 (27) 13 20 7 1 15 20
14 AUS 203759 Mitchell Kennedy 102,0 13 19 6 (43) 17 12 28 7
15 NZL 197250 Thomas Saunders 108,0 23 25 1 (34) 2 34 6 17
16 NZL 196871 Sam Meech 122,0 (bfd) 6 17 10 22 19 12 36
17 AUS 206382 Jeremy O’Connel 129,0 34 22 23 (42) 11 11 14 14
18 GBR 90 Alex Mills Barton 140,0 30 8 4 8 10 22 (dns) dns
19 HUN 197711 Balasz Tomai 143,0 10 (40) 30 7 18 31 20 27
20 MNE 204730 Milovoj Dukic 145,0 (bfd) 11 9 28 39 30 18 10
21 CRO 197294 Filip Jurisic 150,0 6 18 28 (50) 31 13 30 24
22 RUS 202692 Sergey Komissarov 152,0 21 7 15 33 (ret) 17 26 33
23 POL 205300 Jonasz Stelmaszyk 160,0 28 30 24 15 20 20 (35) 23
24 NZL 198114 Mike Bullot 161,0 (dns) 29 22 40 12 35 10 13
25 IRL 192703 James Espey 163,0 24 28 14 4 33 29 (34) 31
26 POL 196962 Aleksander Arian 165,0 27 26 27 18 (52) 24 24 19
27 ESA 180192 Enrique Arathoon 169,0 35 21 31 25 9 18 (40) 30
28 ESP 197295 Joaqin Blanco Albalat 173,0 17 (37) 32 26 21 25 23 29
29 CRO 173440 Mate Arapov 174,0 (bfd) 38 21 51 5 15 36 8
30 AUS 203004 Luke Elliott 175,0 31 (42) 33 23 16 32 22 18
31 GBR 205648 Martin Evans 175,0 20 17 19 (46) 32 23 32 32
32 CAN 200610 Robert Davis 192,0 37 23 (38) 16 25 27 29 35
33 CAN 197120 Lee Parkhill 199,0 (bfd) 35 18 29 41 33 17 26
34 POR 202210 Gustavo Lima 210,0 2 9 7 36 40 (dnf) dns dns
35 CAN 197731 Evert McLaughlin 225,0 19 (46) 37 39 29 46 27 28
36 MNE 203345 Igor Les 231,0 22 (ret) 44 53 19 21 33 39
37 POR 202211 Eduwdo Marques 235,0 36 31 26 41 37 43 (dns) 21
38 POL 203179 Filip Ciszkiewicz 236,0 26 33 (dns) 12 44 37 44 40
39 SLO 195998 Zan Luka Zelko 243,0 18 (ocs) 20 48 28 53 31 45
40 NOR 204758 Kristian Ruth 251,0 (dnc) dnc dnc 13 27 28 9 dnf
41 CRO 179403 Toma Visic 252,0 40 13 39 45 30 (50) 37 48
42 PUR 175595 Juan Perdomo 253,0 (bfd) dns dns 14 34 26 25 38
43 CRO 194830 Bogoslav Bugarin 255,0 39 44 40 19 (51) 45 43 25
44 HUN 204922 Benjamin Vadnai 259,0 29 39 (dns) 24 43 39 42 43
45 SRB 187011 Dany Stanisic 264,0 (bfd) 32 34 31 15 36 dns dns
46 GER 203175 Sebastian Buehler 265,0 16 41 43 27 38 42 (dns) dns
47 SLO 181971 Uros Krasevac 269,0 38 34 45 32 45 (47) 41 34
48 CRO 20473 Mario Zekan 282,0 44 36 41 30 (53) 44 46 41
49 BRN 191102 Abdulla Janahi 305,0 43 47 48 37 48 (51) 38 44
50 CYP 20512 Marko De Micheli Vitturi 306,0 41 43 42 (52) 50 40 48 42
51 SLO 199698 Nik Pletikos 309,0 32 (dns) dns ret 47 38 39 37
52 JPN 165809 Kazumasa Segawa 314,0 33 (dns) 46 47 46 49 47 46
53 CRO 193084 Antonio Poretti 318,0 42 45 47 44 (49) 48 45 47
54 JPN 196466 Kenji Nenri 375,0 (bfd) dns dns 49 42 52 dnf ufd
55 CRO 202974 Daniel Mihelic 406,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
55 CRO 190137 Mario Lulic 406,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
55 POR 206406 Rui Silveira 406,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.087
Copyright 1986 – 2014, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

Grand Prix Mornar -1.day

Danas su sunce i lagana kiša obilježili prvi dan natjecanja na Grand Prix Mornar za lasere. Nakon tri sata na moru nije se uspio napraviti niti jedan plov. Start sutrašnjeg jedrenja je u 12:00.

Today, the sun and light rain marked the first day of competition at the Grand Prix Mornar- Laser. After three hours at sea, we didn’t do any races. Start tomorrow’s race is in 12:00.

GP Mornar 2014

Dear Laser sailors ,

Just to remind you.

It is less then 90 days left to kick-off for this year edition of GP Mornar Race!

We would like to encourage you to enter this great Laser sailing event.

Send your entries to Mornar on e-mail mornar@jk-mornar.hr or leave it in inbox on our GP Mornar 2014 Facebook page.

Don’t forget, this an allocated entries event and number is limited.

We will reply to you with confirmation and don’t worry you will pay entry fee only for accepted and confirmed entries.

 

Looking forward to see you in Mornar.

There will be lot of fun and great sailing.

 

JK MornarMornar_NocnaRegata34-170312.jpg